Wednesday, 28 June 2017
You are here:  Home
 
 Privacy Statement

IMPORTANT!

This website privacy statement does not apply to linked web sites, however we do not link knowingly to sites that are privacy-invasive. When you link to another site, we recommend you read the privacy statement of that site to familiarise yourself with its privacy policy.

ANONYMOUS ACCESS TO OUR SITE 

You can access the Deakon Pty Ltd. home page and browse our web site anonymously, without disclosing your personal information.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA 

The Deakon Pty Ltd. site does not collect or record personal information, other than information you choose to provide though our enquiries. On-line surveys may collect personal information as and when they occur (note on-line surveys are in the form of a secure transaction).

Deakon Pty Ltd. staff use personal information collected from email and online survey sources to respond to individuals and discuss their particular enquiries.

Email addresses and any other contact details you provide will not be added to a mailing list without your consent.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION

If the Freedom of Information Act is not applicable, Deakon Pty Ltd. will examine whether access can be given under IPP6, the access principle under the Information Privacy Act.

DISCLOSURE

We will not disclose your personal information to a third party without your consent, unless we are required or authorised to do so by law or other regulation. In the event of an investigation into suspected unlawful or improper activity, a law enforcement agency or government agency may exercise its legal authority to inspect the web server's records (eg. in relation to hacking or abusive messages).

COLLECTION AND USE OF SITE VISIT DATA

We do not use cookies on our site. A cookie is a block of data that is shared between a web server and a user's browser. Cookies give the server information about a user's identity and website visiting patterns and preferences.

The following non-personal information (i.e. clickstream data) is automatically recorded by this site's web server for statistical and system administration purposes only:

  • your server address;
  • your top level domain name (e.g. .com, .au, .gov);
  • the date and the time of your visit to the site;
  • the pages you accessed and downloaded;
  • the address of the last site you visited;
  • your operating system;
  • the type of browser you are using. 

To the extent that this data could make you identifiable, Deakon Pty Ltd. will not attempt to identify individuals from the records the server automatically generates unless that is necessary to investigate a breach of law or regulation.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

All employees of Deakon Pty Ltd. have a statutory duty to deal with your personal information confidentially (Information Privacy Act, section 67).

This web site uses secure transmission facilities when appropriate (e.g. survey transaction, which is seasonal). You should be aware that there are risks in transmitting information across the Internet.

If you are concerned about conveying sensitive material to Deakon Pty Ltd. over the Internet, you might prefer to contact us by telephone or mail.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

The content of this web site is provided for information purposes only and no claim is made as to the accuracy or authenticity of the content of the web site.

Deakon Pty Ltd. does not accept any liability to any person for the information or advice (or the use of such information or advice) which is provided on this web site or incorporated into it by reference.

The information on this web site is provided on the basis that all persons accessing the site undertake responsibility for assessing the relevance and accuracy of its content.

No responsibility is taken for any information or services which may appear on any linked web sites.

Privacy Statement | Terms & Conditions
 
Nike Pas Cher Nike Tn Pas Cher Nike Tn Pas Cher Nike Tn Requin Pas Cher UGG Pas Cher Nike Tn Requin Pas Cher http://www.novaxel.com/chaussuresnike.html http://www.diginext.fr/positions/nikepascher.html http://www.nrbc-sudest.org/public/niketnpascher.html http://www.histoire-compiegne.com/requinniketn.html http://boutique.girondins.com/uggpascher.html http://www.territoires-haute-normandie.net/tnpascher.html Nike Pas Cher Nike Pas Cher Nike Tn Pas Cher Nike Tn Pas Cher Nike Tn Pas Cher Nike Tn Pas Cher Nike Blazer Pas Cher